Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vedasandūr, IndiaVedasandūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVedasandūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vedasandūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Vedasandūr
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Vedasandūr

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Vedasandūr

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vedasandur
  • Vedasandūr

Country

Vedasandūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vedasandūr (Dindigul, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 68 km
Teni ... 69 km
Madurai ... 69 km
Tiruppur ... 81 km
Coimbatore ... 95 km
Salem ... 125 km
Thrissur ... 139 km
Cochin ... 151 km
Kallakurichi ... 155 km
Kozhikode ... 191 km
Thoothukudi ... 195 km
Tirunelveli ... 200 km
Kollam ... 212 km
Mysore ... 221 km
Bengaluru ... 271 km
Tumkūr ... 317 km
Āvadi ... 333 km
Ambattūr ... 334 km
Chennai ... 338 km
Mangalore ... 361 km
Tirupati ... 362 km
Shimoga ... 420 km
Colombo ... 424 km
Nellore ... 461 km
Davangere ... 463 km
Bellary ... 514 km
Hubli ... 576 km
Kurnool ... 583 km
Belgaum ... 647 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries