Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nilakottai, IndiaNilakottaiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nilakottai, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nilakottai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nilakottai: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Nilakottai

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Nilakottai

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nilakkottai
  • Nilakkottai-Madura

Country

Nilakottai is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,683 People

Cities around Nilakottai (Dindigul, Tamil Nadu)

Teni ... 34 km
Madurai ... 35 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 99 km
Tiruppur ... 112 km
Coimbatore ... 117 km
Cochin ... 130 km
Trichūr ... 137 km
Tirunelveli ... 159 km
Salem ... 166 km
Kollam ... 174 km
Kozhikode ... 204 km
Mysore ... 254 km
Bengaluru ... 310 km
Tumkūr ... 355 km
Āvadi ... 372 km
Ambattūr ... 372 km
Chennai ... 376 km
Mangalore ... 387 km
Colombo ... 390 km
Tirupati ... 402 km
Shimoga ... 453 km
Nellore ... 502 km
Bellary ... 553 km
Hubli ... 611 km
Belgaum ... 681 km
Guntur ... 707 km
Vijayawada ... 733 km
Bijapur ... 753 km
Ichalkaranji ... 768 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries