Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pālamedu, IndiaPālameduIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPālamedu India

What day is it in Pālamedu right now?

Sunday (May 19, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pālamedu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pālamedu
Today, May 19, 2024

Sunrise Pālamedu

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Pālamedu

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palamedu
  • Pālamedu

Country

Pālamedu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pālamedu (Madurai, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 21 km
Dindigul ... 31 km
Teni ... 52 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 92 km
Thanjavur ... 112 km
Tiruppur ... 127 km
Coimbatore ... 136 km
Erode ... 140 km
Thoothukudi ... 148 km
Kanayannur ... 149 km
Cochin ... 150 km
Tirunelveli ... 156 km
Thrissur ... 159 km
Salem ... 171 km
Kollam ... 182 km
Kallakurichi ... 192 km
Kozhikode ... 226 km
Puducherry ... 244 km
Mysore ... 269 km
Bengaluru ... 319 km
Vellore ... 321 km
Rānipet ... 326 km
Tumkūr ... 366 km
Āvadi ... 368 km
Ambattūr ... 368 km
Chennai ... 372 km
Colombo ... 376 km
Tirupati ... 403 km
Mangalore ... 405 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries