Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tirupparangunram, IndiaTirupparangunramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTirupparangunram India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tirupparangunram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tirupparangunram: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Tirupparangunram

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tirupparangunram

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thiruparangundram
  • Thirupparankundram
  • Tiruparankundram
  • Tirupparangunram
  • Tirupparankunram

Country

Tirupparangunram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

42,696 People

Cities around Tirupparangunram (Madurai, Tamil Nadu)

Madurai ... 6 km
Teni ... 50 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 115 km
Tirunelveli ... 131 km
Cochin ... 146 km
Tiruppur ... 148 km
Coimbatore ... 153 km
Kollam ... 163 km
Trichūr ... 165 km
Salem ... 195 km
Kozhikode ... 238 km
Mysore ... 290 km
Bengaluru ... 343 km
Colombo ... 355 km
Tumkūr ... 389 km
Āvadi ... 392 km
Ambattūr ... 392 km
Chennai ... 395 km
Mangalore ... 422 km
Tirupati ... 427 km
Shimoga ... 489 km
Nellore ... 526 km
Bellary ... 586 km
Hubli ... 646 km
Belgaum ... 717 km
Guntur ... 732 km
Vijayawada ... 758 km
Bijapur ... 787 km
Ichalkaranji ... 803 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries