Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mūlanūr, IndiaMūlanūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMūlanūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mūlanūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mūlanūr
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Mūlanūr

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Mūlanūr

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mulanur
  • Mūlanūr

Country

Mūlanūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,264 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mūlanūr (Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruppur ... 46 km
Coimbatore ... 65 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 79 km
Teni ... 88 km
Salem ... 101 km
Madurai ... 102 km
Trichūr ... 124 km
Cochin ... 150 km
Kozhikode ... 163 km
Mysore ... 187 km
Tirunelveli ... 228 km
Kollam ... 229 km
Bengaluru ... 240 km
Tumkūr ... 285 km
Āvadi ... 320 km
Ambattūr ... 321 km
Chennai ... 326 km
Mangalore ... 327 km
Tirupati ... 342 km
Shimoga ... 386 km
Nellore ... 442 km
Colombo ... 458 km
Bellary ... 483 km
Hubli ... 542 km
Belgaum ... 613 km
Guntur ... 645 km
Vijayawada ... 671 km
Bijapur ... 683 km
Ichalkaranji ... 699 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries