Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chittūr, IndiaChittūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChittūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chittūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chittūr
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Chittūr

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Chittūr

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chittur
  • Chittur-Cochin
  • Chittūr

Country

Chittūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,608 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chittūr (Palakkad district, Kerala)

Coimbatore ... 38 km
Thrissur ... 47 km
Tiruppur ... 67 km
Cochin ... 93 km
Teni ... 96 km
Kozhikode ... 99 km
Madurai ... 140 km
Salem ... 154 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 157 km
Mysore ... 177 km
Kollam ... 201 km
Kallakurichi ... 211 km
Tirunelveli ... 230 km
Thoothukudi ... 240 km
Bengaluru ... 259 km
Mangalore ... 288 km
Tumkūr ... 292 km
Shimoga ... 368 km
Āvadi ... 379 km
Ambattūr ... 380 km
Chennai ... 386 km
Tirupati ... 388 km
Davangere ... 420 km
Colombo ... 483 km
Nellore ... 488 km
Bellary ... 489 km
Hubli ... 528 km
Kurnool ... 574 km
Belgaum ... 595 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries