Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Perūr, IndiaPerūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPerūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Perūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Perūr
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Perūr

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Perūr

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melai Citamparam
  • Perur
  • Perūr

Country

Perūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,341 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Perūr (Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu)

Coimbatore ... 6 km
Tiruppur ... 39 km
Thrissur ... 76 km
Kozhikode ... 96 km
Teni ... 116 km
Salem ... 125 km
Cochin ... 126 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 144 km
Mysore ... 148 km
Madurai ... 152 km
Kallakurichi ... 184 km
Bengaluru ... 227 km
Kollam ... 232 km
Tirunelveli ... 255 km
Tumkūr ... 261 km
Thoothukudi ... 262 km
Mangalore ... 270 km
Shimoga ... 343 km
Āvadi ... 348 km
Ambattūr ... 350 km
Tirupati ... 355 km
Chennai ... 356 km
Davangere ... 393 km
Nellore ... 455 km
Bellary ... 459 km
Hubli ... 502 km
Colombo ... 503 km
Kurnool ... 542 km
Belgaum ... 571 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries