Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Cumbum, IndiaCumbumIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inCumbum India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cumbum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Cumbum: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Cumbum

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Cumbum

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kambam

Country

Cumbum is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,828 People

Cities around Cumbum (Theni, Tamil Nadu)

Teni ... 35 km
Madurai ... 70 km
Cochin ... 85 km
Kollam ... 110 km
Tirunelveli ... 116 km
Trichūr ... 122 km
Coimbatore ... 142 km
Tiruppur ... 152 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 164 km
Kozhikode ... 206 km
Salem ... 222 km
Mysore ... 287 km
Bengaluru ... 357 km
Colombo ... 371 km
Tumkūr ... 397 km
Mangalore ... 401 km
Āvadi ... 435 km
Ambattūr ... 436 km
Chennai ... 440 km
Tirupati ... 462 km
Shimoga ... 482 km
Nellore ... 563 km
Bellary ... 596 km
Hubli ... 641 km
Belgaum ... 709 km
Guntur ... 766 km
Bijapur ... 790 km
Vijayawada ... 792 km
Ichalkaranji ... 798 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries