Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erāttupetta, IndiaErāttupettaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inErāttupetta India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erāttupetta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Erāttupetta
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Erāttupetta

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Erāttupetta

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Erattupetta
  • Eratupeta
  • Erāttupetta

Country

Erāttupetta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,408 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erāttupetta (Kottayam, Kerala)

Cochin ... 50 km
Teni ... 67 km
Kollam ... 91 km
Thrissur ... 102 km
Madurai ... 111 km
Tirunelveli ... 129 km
Coimbatore ... 146 km
Thoothukudi ... 149 km
Tiruppur ... 164 km
Kozhikode ... 190 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 198 km
Salem ... 243 km
Kallakurichi ... 285 km
Mysore ... 288 km
Bengaluru ... 368 km
Mangalore ... 388 km
Colombo ... 390 km
Tumkūr ... 403 km
Āvadi ... 462 km
Ambattūr ... 463 km
Chennai ... 468 km
Shimoga ... 477 km
Tirupati ... 483 km
Davangere ... 531 km
Nellore ... 584 km
Bellary ... 601 km
Hubli ... 637 km
Kurnool ... 683 km
Belgaum ... 703 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries