Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tiruvalla, IndiaTiruvallaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTiruvalla India

What day is it in Tiruvalla right now?

Monday (October 18, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tiruvalla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tiruvalla
Today, October 18, 2021

Sunrise Tiruvalla

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Tiruvalla

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thiruvalla
  • Tiruvalla

Country

Tiruvalla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

57,223 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tiruvalla (Pattanamtitta, Kerala)

Kollam ... 56 km
Cochin ... 67 km
Teni ... 101 km
Tirunelveli ... 115 km
Thrissur ... 129 km
Madurai ... 137 km
Thoothukudi ... 142 km
Coimbatore ... 182 km
Tiruppur ... 201 km
Kozhikode ... 215 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 232 km
Salem ... 281 km
Mysore ... 321 km
Kallakurichi ... 322 km
Colombo ... 376 km
Bengaluru ... 404 km
Mangalore ... 413 km
Tumkūr ... 438 km
Āvadi ... 499 km
Ambattūr ... 500 km
Chennai ... 504 km
Shimoga ... 507 km
Tirupati ... 521 km
Davangere ... 562 km
Nellore ... 621 km
Bellary ... 635 km
Hubli ... 667 km
Kurnool ... 719 km
Belgaum ... 731 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries