Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pathanāmthitta, IndiaPathanāmthittaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPathanāmthitta India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pathanāmthitta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pathanāmthitta
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Pathanāmthitta

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Pathanāmthitta

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pathanamthitta
  • Pathanāmthitta
  • Pattanamtitta

Country

Pathanāmthitta is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

38,285 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pathanāmthitta (Pattanamtitta, Kerala)

Kollam ... 46 km
Cochin ... 86 km
Tirunelveli ... 94 km
Teni ... 99 km
Thoothukudi ... 122 km
Madurai ... 129 km
Thrissur ... 145 km
Coimbatore ... 192 km
Tiruppur ... 209 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 230 km
Kozhikode ... 233 km
Salem ... 285 km
Kallakurichi ... 323 km
Mysore ... 334 km
Colombo ... 355 km
Bengaluru ... 413 km
Mangalore ... 431 km
Tumkūr ... 449 km
Āvadi ... 500 km
Ambattūr ... 501 km
Chennai ... 505 km
Shimoga ... 523 km
Tirupati ... 525 km
Davangere ... 577 km
Nellore ... 626 km
Bellary ... 647 km
Hubli ... 682 km
Kurnool ... 729 km
Belgaum ... 747 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries