Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chengannūr, IndiaChengannūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChengannūr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chengannūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chengannūr: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Chengannūr

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Chengannūr

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chengannur
  • Chengannūr

Country

Chengannūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,043 People

Cities around Chengannūr (Alappuzha, Kerala)

Kollam ... 48 km
Cochin ... 75 km
Teni ... 104 km
Tirunelveli ... 108 km
Trichūr ... 136 km
Madurai ... 138 km
Coimbatore ... 188 km
Tiruppur ... 207 km
Kozhikode ... 223 km
Tiruchirappalli ... 235 km
Salem ... 286 km
Mysore ... 329 km
Colombo ... 369 km
Bengaluru ... 410 km
Mangalore ... 421 km
Tumkūr ... 445 km
Āvadi ... 503 km
Ambattūr ... 504 km
Chennai ... 508 km
Shimoga ... 515 km
Tirupati ... 526 km
Nellore ... 627 km
Bellary ... 642 km
Hubli ... 675 km
Belgaum ... 739 km
Guntur ... 828 km
Bijapur ... 830 km
Ichalkaranji ... 830 km
Kolhāpur ... 834 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries