Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Negapatam, IndiaNegapatamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNegapatam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Negapatam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Negapatam
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Negapatam

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Negapatam

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nagapatinam
  • Nagapattinam
  • Nagappattinam
  • Negapainttam City
  • Negapatam
  • Negapattinam
  • Nāgappattinam
  • nagapattinamu
  • nagappattinamu
  • nakappattinam
  • நாகப்பட்டினம்
  • ナーガッパッティナム
  • ナーガパッティナム

Country

Negapatam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

94,238 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Negapatam (Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu)

Tiruchirappalli ... 92 km
Kallakurichi ... 129 km
Madurai ... 167 km
Salem ... 167 km
Tiruppur ... 203 km
Teni ... 207 km
Coimbatore ... 232 km
Chennai ... 259 km
Ambattūr ... 259 km
Thoothukudi ... 259 km
Āvadi ... 260 km
Tirunelveli ... 283 km
Thrissur ... 292 km
Cochin ... 301 km
Bengaluru ... 303 km
Mysore ... 307 km
Tirupati ... 318 km
Kozhikode ... 330 km
Kollam ... 333 km
Tumkūr ... 359 km
Nellore ... 406 km
Colombo ... 422 km
Mangalore ... 464 km
Shimoga ... 489 km
Davangere ... 514 km
Bellary ... 536 km
Kurnool ... 576 km
Guntur ... 611 km
Hubli ... 630 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries