Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Srīvardhan, IndiaSrīvardhanIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrīvardhan India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Srīvardhan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Srīvardhan
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Srīvardhan

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Srīvardhan

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Savardhan
  • Shriwardham
  • Srivardhan
  • Srīvardhan

Country

Srīvardhan is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Srīvardhan (Raigarh, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 86 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 86 km
Pimpri ... 90 km
Navi Mumbai ... 109 km
Mumbai ... 114 km
Thāne ... 127 km
Dombivli ... 129 km
Ulhasnagar ... 130 km
Borivli ... 132 km
Kalyān ... 133 km
Bhiwandi ... 139 km
Bhayandar ... 139 km
Kolhāpur ... 178 km
Ahmadnagar ... 180 km
Sāngli ... 181 km
Ichalkaranji ... 189 km
Nashik ... 224 km
Solāpur ... 236 km
Bijapur ... 255 km
Belgaum ... 270 km
Aurangabad ... 275 km
Latur ... 287 km
Bilimora ... 300 km
Mālegaon ... 302 km
Jālna ... 303 km
Gulbarga ... 316 km
Parbhani ... 330 km
Hubli ... 342 km
Dhūlia ... 345 km
Sūrat ... 347 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries