Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alīpur, IndiaAlīpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAlīpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alīpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Alīpur
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Alīpur

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Alīpur

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alipur
  • Alīpur

Country

Alīpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,736 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alīpur (North West Delhi, Delhi)

Narela ... 7 km
Rohini ... 9 km
Karol Bāgh ... 17 km
Delhi ... 18 km
New Delhi ... 20 km
Sonīpat ... 24 km
Najafgarh ... 25 km
Ghāziābād ... 29 km
Noida ... 29 km
Rohtak ... 45 km
Faridabad ... 45 km
Greater Noida ... 47 km
Meerut ... 51 km
Pānīpat ... 67 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 87 km
Hisar ... 120 km
Alīgarh ... 126 km
Morādābād ... 132 km
Sahāranpur ... 133 km
Gorakhpur ... 137 km
Alwar ... 142 km
Mathura ... 149 km
Rāmpur ... 152 km
Patiāla ... 180 km
Dehra Dūn ... 183 km
Bareilly ... 190 km
Agra ... 192 km
Fīrozābād ... 208 km
Chandīgarh ... 215 km
Jaipur ... 234 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries