Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nāngloi Jāt, IndiaNāngloi JātIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nāngloi Jāt, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nāngloi Jāt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāngloi Jāt: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Nāngloi Jāt

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Nāngloi Jāt

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nangloi
  • Nangloi Jat
  • Nāngloi Jāt

Country

Nāngloi Jāt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

194,363 People

Cities around Nāngloi Jāt (West Delhi, NCT)

Karol Bāgh ... 11 km
New Delhi ... 14 km
Delhi ... 14 km
Noida ... 24 km
Ghāziābād ... 30 km
Sonīpat ... 35 km
Farīdābād ... 36 km
Greater Noida ... 43 km
Rohtak ... 46 km
Meerut ... 61 km
Pānīpat ... 79 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 101 km
Alīgarh ... 120 km
Hisar ... 120 km
Alwar ... 128 km
Morādābād ... 138 km
Mathura ... 139 km
Gorakhpur ... 141 km
Sahāranpur ... 147 km
Rāmpur ... 158 km
Āgra ... 182 km
Patiāla ... 191 km
Bareilly ... 192 km
Dehra Dūn ... 197 km
Fīrozābād ... 199 km
Jaipur ... 220 km
Chandigarh ... 228 km
Shāhjānpur ... 244 km
Etāwah ... 262 km
Ludhiāna ... 265 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries