Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sūratgarh, IndiaSūratgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSūratgarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sūratgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sūratgarh: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Sūratgarh

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Sūratgarh

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Suratgarh
  • Suratgarkh
  • Sūratgarh
  • Суратгарх

Country

Sūratgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

63,153 People

Cities around Sūratgarh (Gangānagar, Rajasthan)

Gorakhpur ... 143 km
Hisar ... 148 km
Bīkaner ... 151 km
Bahāwalpur ... 178 km
Kasūr ... 203 km
Multān ... 217 km
Rohtak ... 221 km
Patiāla ... 229 km
Ludhiāna ... 235 km
Faisalābād ... 240 km
Pānīpat ... 246 km
Lahore ... 248 km
Jhang Sadr ... 249 km
Sonīpat ... 253 km
Jalandhar ... 259 km
Sheikhupura ... 264 km
Amritsar ... 265 km
Karol Bāgh ... 274 km
New Delhi ... 277 km
Delhi ... 277 km
Chandigarh ... 279 km
Noida ... 287 km
Farīdābād ... 291 km
Alwar ... 292 km
Ghāziābād ... 293 km
Sahāranpur ... 301 km
Jaipur ... 305 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 305 km
Greater Noida ... 305 km
Meerut ... 307 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries