Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fāzilka, IndiaFāzilkaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inFāzilka India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fāzilka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Fāzilka
Today, March 30, 2020

Sunrise Fāzilka

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Fāzilka

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fazika
  • Fazilka
  • Fāzilka

Country

Fāzilka is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

70,887 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fāzilka (Fazilka, Punjab)

Kasūr ... 86 km
Lahore ... 129 km
Faisalābād ... 135 km
Sheikhupura ... 145 km
Amritsar ... 151 km
Ludhiāna ... 157 km
Jalandhar ... 161 km
Jhang Sadr ... 167 km
Gorakhpur ... 169 km
Patiāla ... 190 km
Hisar ... 193 km
Gujrānwāla ... 194 km
Multān ... 206 km
Sargodha ... 215 km
Bahāwalpur ... 218 km
Chandigarh ... 224 km
Sialkot ... 234 km
Gujrāt ... 239 km
Pānīpat ... 261 km
Rohtak ... 264 km
Jammu ... 266 km
Bīkaner ... 269 km
Bhimbar ... 284 km
Sonīpat ... 285 km
Sahāranpur ... 286 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 312 km
Karol Bāgh ... 318 km
Delhi ... 321 km
Dehra Dūn ... 321 km
New Delhi ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries