Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guru Har Sahāi, IndiaGuru Har SahāiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGuru Har Sahāi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guru Har Sahāi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Guru Har Sahāi
Today, March 28, 2020

Sunrise Guru Har Sahāi

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Guru Har Sahāi

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Guru Har Sahai
  • Guru Har Sahāi

Country

Guru Har Sahāi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guru Har Sahāi (Ferozepur, Punjab)

Kasūr ... 45 km
Lahore ... 93 km
Amritsar ... 108 km
Sheikhupura ... 116 km
Jalandhar ... 116 km
Ludhiāna ... 119 km
Faisalābād ... 132 km
Gujrānwāla ... 161 km
Patiāla ... 165 km
Gorakhpur ... 172 km
Jhang Sadr ... 178 km
Chandigarh ... 191 km
Sialkot ... 197 km
Hisar ... 201 km
Sargodha ... 206 km
Gujrāt ... 207 km
Jammu ... 227 km
Multān ... 242 km
Bhimbar ... 251 km
Pānīpat ... 252 km
Bahāwalpur ... 261 km
Sahāranpur ... 265 km
Rohtak ... 266 km
Sonīpat ... 282 km
Dehra Dūn ... 294 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 297 km
Bīkaner ... 309 km
Kotli ... 312 km
Karol Bāgh ... 318 km
Delhi ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries