Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pākpattan, PakistanPākpattanPakistan

What time is it?

Current local time inPākpattan Pakistan

Pakistan Standard TimePKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Karachi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pākpattan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai +0:30 hours
Hong Kong +3 hours
Tokyo +4 hours
Sydney +6 hours

The sun in Pākpattan
Today, November 22, 2019

Sunrise Pākpattan

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Pākpattan

Sunset

5:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pakpattan
  • Pākpattan

Country

Pākpattan is a city in Pakistan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Karachi.

Population

126,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pākpattan (Punjab)

Kasūr ... 121 km
Faisalābād ... 121 km
Jhang Sadr ... 133 km
Lahore ... 154 km
Multān ... 154 km
Sheikhupura ... 159 km
Bahāwalpur ... 172 km
Amritsar ... 185 km
Sargodha ... 201 km
Jalandhar ... 207 km
Ludhiāna ... 208 km
Gorakhpur ... 208 km
Gujrānwāla ... 211 km
Hisar ... 229 km
Patiāla ... 241 km
Gujrāt ... 252 km
Sialkot ... 254 km
Bīkaner ... 256 km
Chandigarh ... 276 km
Jammu ... 289 km
Bhimbar ... 295 km
Rohtak ... 302 km
Pānīpat ... 306 km
Sonīpat ... 327 km
Sahāranpur ... 336 km
Kotli ... 352 km
Karol Bāgh ... 357 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 359 km
Delhi ... 360 km
Rawalpindi ... 360 km

Pakistan Pakistan: Neighbouring Countries