Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāisinghnagar, IndiaRāisinghnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāisinghnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāisinghnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Rāisinghnagar
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Rāisinghnagar

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Rāisinghnagar

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raisinghnagar
  • Rāisinghnagar

Country

Rāisinghnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,626 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāisinghnagar (Gangānagar, Rajasthan)

Bahawalpur ... 143 km
Bīkaner ... 168 km
Multan ... 174 km
Gorakhpur ... 179 km
Hisar ... 187 km
Kasur ... 192 km
Faisalabad ... 209 km
Jhang Sadr ... 212 km
Lahore ... 234 km
Shekhupura ... 244 km
Ludhiāna ... 245 km
Patiāla ... 252 km
Amritsar ... 257 km
Jalandhar ... 261 km
Rohtak ... 261 km
Rahim Yar Khan ... 281 km
Pānīpat ... 282 km
Sargodha ... 288 km
Sonīpat ... 292 km
Gujranwala ... 295 km
Chandīgarh ... 298 km
Najafgarh ... 301 km
Narela ... 302 km
Rohini ... 303 km
Karol Bāgh ... 315 km
Delhi ... 318 km
New Delhi ... 318 km
Noida ... 328 km
Sahāranpur ... 332 km
Faridabad ... 333 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries