Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Qarqaraly, KazakhstanQarqaralyKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Qarqaraly, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qarqaraly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Qarqaraly: Today, November 13, 2018

Sunrise Qarqaraly

Sunrise

8:06 am

Local time
Sunset Qarqaraly

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karkaralinsk
  • Qarqaraly

Country

Qarqaraly is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

8,195 People

Cities around Qarqaraly (Qaraghandy)

Karagandy ... 191 km
Pavlodar ... 338 km
Astana ... 377 km
Semey ... 400 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 574 km
Omsk ... 637 km
Almaty ... 688 km
Bishkek ... 724 km
Taraz ... 789 km
Barnaul ... 793 km
Novosibirsk ... 861 km
Shymkent ... 913 km
Kyzylorda ... 942 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 943 km
Namangan ... 975 km
Andijon ... 982 km
Aksu ... 984 km
Osh City ... 1000 km
Shihezi ... 1016 km
Tashkent ... 1027 km
Novokuznetsk ... 1047 km
Kurgan ... 1049 km
Kemerovo ... 1070 km
Aral ... 1081 km
Tomsk ... 1089 km
Kashgar ... 1095 km
Ürümqi ... 1150 km
Tyumen ... 1166 km
Samarqand ... 1272 km
Chelyabinsk ... 1289 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries