Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shantobe, KazakhstanShantobeKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shantobe, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shantobe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Shantobe: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Shantobe

Sunrise

8:52 am

Local time
Sunset Shantobe

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shangtobe
  • Shangtöbe
  • Shantobe
  • Shantyube
  • Шантобе

Country

Shantobe is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

5,626 People

Cities around Shantobe (Aqmola)

Astana ... 297 km
Kurgan ... 401 km
Karagandy ... 493 km
Omsk ... 501 km
Tyumen ... 559 km
Chelyabinsk ... 617 km
Pavlodar ... 704 km
Magnitogorsk ... 739 km
Yekaterinburg ... 775 km
Kyzylorda ... 864 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 864 km
Nizhniy Tagil ... 891 km
Aqtöbe ... 911 km
Sterlitamak ... 987 km
Semey ... 993 km
Ufa ... 1009 km
Orenburg ... 1050 km
Surgut ... 1055 km
Taraz ... 1082 km
Shymkent ... 1123 km
Perm ... 1134 km
Bishkek ... 1173 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1186 km
Novosibirsk ... 1215 km
Almaty ... 1231 km
Tashkent ... 1234 km
Barnaul ... 1251 km
Namangan ... 1291 km
Izhevsk ... 1292 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries