Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bishkul, KazakhstanBishkulKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bishkul, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bishkul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Bishkul: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Bishkul

Sunrise

9:04 am

Local time
Sunset Bishkul

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beskol
  • Besköl
  • Bishkul
  • Bishkul'
  • Бишкуль

Country

Bishkul is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

5,423 People

Cities around Bishkul (Soltüstik Qazaqstan)

Kurgan ... 311 km
Omsk ... 343 km
Tyumen ... 388 km
Astana ... 438 km
Chelyabinsk ... 616 km
Karagandy ... 634 km
Pavlodar ... 687 km
Yekaterinburg ... 717 km
Surgut ... 792 km
Nizhniy Tagil ... 809 km
Magnitogorsk ... 818 km
Semey ... 1014 km
Ufa ... 1051 km
Sterlitamak ... 1060 km
Aqtöbe ... 1073 km
Perm ... 1088 km
Novosibirsk ... 1108 km
Kyzylorda ... 1129 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 1130 km
Orenburg ... 1168 km
Barnaul ... 1184 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1203 km
Tomsk ... 1285 km
Izhevsk ... 1292 km
Taraz ... 1320 km
Kemerovo ... 1361 km
Shymkent ... 1374 km
Bishkek ... 1382 km
Almaty ... 1414 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries