Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Atbasar, KazakhstanAtbasarKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Atbasar, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Atbasar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Atbasar: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Atbasar

Sunrise

8:51 am

Local time
Sunset Atbasar

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ATX
  • Atbasa
  • Atbasar
  • Atbasaras
  • Atbassar
  • Otbosar
  • a te ba sa er
  • atbasar
  • Атбасар
  • Աթբասար
  • آتباسار
  • 阿特巴薩爾

Country

Atbasar is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

34,797 People

Cities around Atbasar (Aqmola)

Astana ... 257 km
Karagandy ... 442 km
Kurgan ... 469 km
Omsk ... 533 km
Tyumen ... 631 km
Chelyabinsk ... 666 km
Pavlodar ... 691 km
Magnitogorsk ... 766 km
Kyzylorda ... 799 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 799 km
Yekaterinburg ... 832 km
Aqtöbe ... 908 km
Nizhniy Tagil ... 951 km
Semey ... 965 km
Taraz ... 1009 km
Sterlitamak ... 1013 km
Ufa ... 1043 km
Shymkent ... 1051 km
Orenburg ... 1061 km
Bishkek ... 1103 km
Surgut ... 1115 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1158 km
Tashkent ... 1162 km
Almaty ... 1164 km
Perm ... 1186 km
Namangan ... 1219 km
Novosibirsk ... 1220 km
Barnaul ... 1245 km
Andijon ... 1254 km
Osh City ... 1290 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries