Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Makīnsk, KazakhstanMakīnskKazakhstan

What time is it?

Current local time in
Makīnsk, Kazakhstan

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Almaty

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Makīnsk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Makīnsk: Today, November 17, 2018

Sunrise Makīnsk

Sunrise

8:44 am

Local time
Sunset Makīnsk

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Makinsk
  • Makīnsk
  • Макинск

Country

Makīnsk is a city in Kazakhstan.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Almaty.

Population

17,711 People

Cities around Makīnsk (Aqmola)

Astana ... 180 km
Omsk ... 351 km
Karagandy ... 379 km
Kurgan ... 512 km
Pavlodar ... 526 km
Tyumen ... 633 km
Chelyabinsk ... 771 km
Semey ... 825 km
Yekaterinburg ... 912 km
Magnitogorsk ... 914 km
Kyzylorda ... 942 km
Kyzyl-Orda ... 943 km
Surgut ... 978 km
Ust-Kamenogorsk ... 1019 km
Nizhniy Tagil ... 1019 km
Novosibirsk ... 1036 km
Barnaul ... 1071 km
Taraz ... 1074 km
Aqtöbe ... 1089 km
Bishkek ... 1125 km
Shymkent ... 1139 km
Almaty ... 1156 km
Sterlitamak ... 1163 km
Ufa ... 1180 km
Orenburg ... 1230 km
Tomsk ... 1240 km
Tashkent ... 1255 km
Perm ... 1279 km
Namangan ... 1284 km
Kemerovo ... 1288 km

Kazakhstan Kazakhstan: Neighbouring Countries