Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Parlākimidi, IndiaParlākimidiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inParlākimidi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Parlākimidi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Parlākimidi: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Parlākimidi

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Parlākimidi

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paria Kimedi
  • Parlakimidi
  • Parlākimidi
  • PurlaKimedy
  • parlakimidi
  • పర్లాకిమిడి

Country

Parlākimidi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,379 People

Cities around Parlākimidi (Andhra Pradesh)

Brahmapur ... 82 km
Nowrangapur ... 133 km
Gajuwaka ... 138 km
Visakhapatnam ... 141 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 216 km
Cuttack ... 235 km
Kākināda ... 250 km
Rājahmundry ... 269 km
Raipur ... 334 km
Bhilai ... 342 km
Durg ... 348 km
Warangal ... 371 km
Rāmgundam ... 371 km
Vijayawada ... 372 km
Bilāspur ... 395 km
Guntur ... 399 km
Chānda ... 405 km
Korba ... 408 km
Jamshedpur ... 474 km
Kūkatpalli ... 476 km
Hyderabad ... 477 km
Nagpur ... 478 km
Nizāmābād ... 480 km
Ranchi ... 512 km
Nangi ... 527 km
Hāora ... 538 km
Kolkata ... 539 km
Nanded ... 544 km
Bāli ... 545 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries