Las Vegas, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Las Vegas, United States Clark County, Nevada

What time is it?

Current local time in
Las Vegas, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Las Vegas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Las Vegas: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Las Vegas

Sunrise

6:51 am

Local time
Sunset Las Vegas

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Campi
  • Gorad Las-Vegas
  • LAS
  • Las Vegas
  • Las Vegasas
  • Las Venkas
  • Las-Vegas
  • Las-Veqas
  • Lasvegasa
  • Lasvegaso
  • Lungsod ng Las Vegas
  • Naʼazhǫǫsh Hátsoh
  • Vegas
  • la si wei jia si
  • las fyghas
  • las vegas
  • las vekas
  • las veygas
  • las weka s
  • las wgas
  • las wygas nywaڈa
  • las-vegasi
  • lasa bhegasa
  • lasa vegasa
  • lasa vhegasa
  • laseubeigeoseu
  • lʼs wgʼs
  • rasubegasu
  • Λας Βέγκας
  • Горад Лас-Вегас
  • Лас Вегас
  • Лас-Вегас
  • Լաս Վեգաս
  • לאס וגאס
  • לאס וועגאס
  • لاس فيغاس
  • لاس وگاس
  • لاس ویگاس، نیواڈا
  • لاس‌وقاس
  • लास वेगास
  • लास व्हेगस
  • লাস ভেগাস
  • ਲਾਸ ਵੇਗਸ
  • લાસ વેગાસ
  • லாஸ் வேகஸ்
  • లాస్ వెగాస్
  • ലാസ് വെയ്ഗസ്
  • ลาสเวกัส
  • လပ်ဗီးဂပ်စ်မြို့
  • ლას-ვეგასი
  • ላስ ቬጋስ
  • ラスベガス
  • 拉斯維加斯
  • 拉斯维加斯
  • 라스베이거스

Country

Las Vegas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

583,756 People

Elevation above sea level

610m

Cities around Las Vegas (Clark County, Nevada)

Henderson ... 20 km
Riverside ... 304 km
Bakersfield ... 323 km
Anaheim ... 341 km
Los Angeles ... 342 km
Santa Ana ... 346 km
Long Beach ... 361 km
Fresno ... 377 km
Phoenix ... 388 km
Mexicali ... 392 km
Mesa ... 403 km
San Diego ... 414 km
Tijuana ... 431 km
Ensenada ... 489 km
Stockton ... 530 km
Tucson ... 551 km
San Jose ... 556 km
Sacramento ... 574 km
Oakland ... 599 km
San Francisco ... 609 km
Albuquerque ... 690 km
El Paso ... 846 km
Hermosillo ... 847 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 848 km
Colorado Springs ... 876 km
Denver ... 902 km
Aurora ... 913 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1043 km
Chihuahua ... 1101 km
Portland ... 1193 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries