Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa del Prado 2da Sección, MexicoVilla del Prado 2da SecciónMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla del Prado 2da Sección Mexico

What day is it in Villa del Prado 2da Sección right now?

Friday (July 30, 2021)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Tijuana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Villa del Prado 2da Sección to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa del Prado 2da Sección

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Villa del Prado 2da Sección
Today, July 30, 2021

Sunrise Villa del Prado 2da Sección

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Villa del Prado 2da Sección

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villa del Prado 2da Seccion
  • Villa del Prado 2da Sección
  • Villa del Prado Segunda Seccion
  • Villa del Prado Segunda Sección

Country

Villa del Prado 2da Sección is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tijuana.

Population

18,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa del Prado 2da Sección (Tijuana, Baja California)

Tijuana ... 10 km
Chula Vista ... 26 km
San Diego ... 36 km
Ensenada ... 68 km
Mexicali ... 124 km
Irvine ... 154 km
Santa Ana ... 163 km
Riverside ... 172 km
Anaheim ... 173 km
Long Beach ... 177 km
Los Angeles ... 207 km
Bakersfield ... 364 km
Phoenix ... 408 km
Chandler ... 422 km
Mesa ... 427 km
Henderson ... 429 km
Las Vegas ... 438 km
Tucson ... 485 km
Fresno ... 526 km
Hermosillo ... 603 km
San Jose ... 669 km
Stockton ... 700 km
Oakland ... 729 km
San Francisco ... 733 km
Sacramento ... 768 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 782 km
El Paso ... 842 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 845 km
Albuquerque ... 876 km
Chihuahua ... 966 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries