Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fallbrook, United StatesFallbrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFallbrook United States

What day is it in Fallbrook right now?

Thursday (December 8, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fallbrook to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fallbrook to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fallbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Fallbrook
Today, December 8, 2022

Sunrise Fallbrook

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Fallbrook

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fall Brook
  • Fallbrook
  • Folbruk
  • North Fallbrook
  • falbrwk kylyfwrnya
  • phalabruka
  • Фолбрук
  • فالبروک، کیلیفورنیا
  • फलब्रूक

Country

Fallbrook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

30,534 People

Elevation above sea level

208m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fallbrook (San Diego County, California)

Irvine ... 56 km
Santa Ana ... 64 km
Riverside ... 65 km
San Diego ... 74 km
Anaheim ... 74 km
Chula Vista ... 83 km
Long Beach ... 87 km
Tijuana ... 99 km
Los Angeles ... 109 km
Mexicali ... 166 km
Ensenada ... 174 km
Bakersfield ... 262 km
Henderson ... 345 km
Las Vegas ... 352 km
Phoenix ... 415 km
Fresno ... 423 km
Chandler ... 433 km
Mesa ... 435 km
Tucson ... 522 km
San Jose ... 573 km
Stockton ... 599 km
Oakland ... 632 km
San Francisco ... 637 km
Sacramento ... 666 km
Hermosillo ... 688 km
Albuquerque ... 869 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 873 km
El Paso ... 880 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 883 km
Chihuahua ... 1035 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries