Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lake Forest, United StatesLake ForestUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLake Forest United States

What day is it in Lake Forest right now?

Tuesday (December 6, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lake Forest to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lake Forest to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lake Forest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lake Forest
Today, December 6, 2022

Sunrise Lake Forest

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Lake Forest

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Toro
  • Eltoro
  • Lake Forest
  • Lejk Forest
  • Lejk Forist
  • lak fwryst
  • leikeupoliseuteu
  • leka pharesta
  • lyk farst kalyfrnya
  • reikuforesuto
  • sen lin hu
  • Лейк Форест
  • Лејк Форист
  • لاك فوريست
  • لیک فارست، کالیفرنیا
  • لیک فارسٹ، کیلیفورنیا
  • لیک فورسٹ
  • लेक फरेस्ट
  • レイクフォレスト
  • 森林湖
  • 레이크포리스트

Country

Lake Forest is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

82,492 People

Elevation above sea level

148m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lake Forest (Orange County, California)

Irvine ... 11 km
Santa Ana ... 18 km
Anaheim ... 28 km
Riverside ... 42 km
Long Beach ... 43 km
Los Angeles ... 63 km
San Diego ... 111 km
Chula Vista ... 121 km
Tijuana ... 138 km
Mexicali ... 212 km
Ensenada ... 214 km
Bakersfield ... 218 km
Henderson ... 341 km
Las Vegas ... 345 km
Fresno ... 380 km
Phoenix ... 450 km
Chandler ... 470 km
Mesa ... 470 km
San Jose ... 528 km
Stockton ... 555 km
Tucson ... 564 km
Oakland ... 587 km
San Francisco ... 592 km
Sacramento ... 623 km
Hermosillo ... 734 km
Albuquerque ... 898 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 919 km
El Paso ... 920 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 923 km
Chihuahua ... 1080 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries