Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Irvine, United StatesIrvineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Irvine, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Irvine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Irvine: Today, November 12, 2018

Sunrise Irvine

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Irvine

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • "rvajn
  • Ervajn
  • Irvajn
  • Irvin
  • Irvinas
  • Irvine
  • abain
  • arfayn
  • arwayn
  • arwayn kalyfrnya
  • eobain
  • er wan
  • ou wen
  • Ервайн
  • Ервајн
  • Ирвайн
  • Ирвин
  • Ървайн
  • אירוויין
  • إرفاين
  • اروائن
  • ارواین، کالیفرنیا
  • アーバイン
  • 歐文
  • 爾灣
  • 어바인

Country

Irvine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

212,375 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Cities around Irvine (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 10 km
Anaheim ... 20 km
Long Beach ... 32 km
Riverside ... 47 km
Los Angeles ... 54 km
San Diego ... 118 km
Tijuana ... 145 km
Bakersfield ... 211 km
Ensenada ... 222 km
Mexicali ... 222 km
Henderson ... 346 km
Las Vegas ... 350 km
Fresno ... 373 km
Phoenix ... 461 km
Mesa ... 481 km
San Jose ... 519 km
Stockton ... 548 km
Tucson ... 575 km
Oakland ... 578 km
San Francisco ... 583 km
Sacramento ... 615 km
Hermosillo ... 744 km
Albuquerque ... 908 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 928 km
El Paso ... 931 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 932 km
Chihuahua ... 1090 km
Colorado Springs ... 1186 km
Denver ... 1226 km
Aurora ... 1235 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries