Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Buena Park, United StatesBuena ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBuena Park United States

What day is it in Buena Park right now?

Sunday (November 27, 2022)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Buena Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Buena Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 12, 2023

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Buena Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Buena Park
Today, November 27, 2022

Sunrise Buena Park

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Buena Park

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Buehna-Park
  • Buena Park
  • Buenapark
  • Northam
  • buenapaku
  • buyana parka
  • bwyna bark
  • bwyna park
  • bywna park kalyfrnya
  • pu an na gong yuan
  • Буена Парк
  • Буэна-Парк
  • بوينا بارك
  • بوینا پارک
  • بیونا پارک، کالیفرنیا
  • बुयना पार्क
  • ブエナパーク
  • 普安那公园

Country

Buena Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

83,270 People

Elevation above sea level

23m

Major cities in the vicinity of Buena Park (Orange County, California)

Anaheim ... 8 km
Santa Ana ... 17 km
Long Beach ... 19 km
Irvine ... 26 km
Los Angeles ... 29 km
Riverside ... 50 km
San Diego ... 144 km
Chula Vista ... 154 km
Tijuana ... 170 km
Bakersfield ... 185 km
Mexicali ... 245 km
Ensenada ... 247 km
Henderson ... 340 km
Las Vegas ... 342 km
Fresno ... 348 km
Phoenix ... 477 km
San Jose ... 493 km
Chandler ... 497 km
Mesa ... 497 km
Stockton ... 522 km
Oakland ... 552 km
San Francisco ... 557 km
Sacramento ... 590 km
Tucson ... 594 km
Hermosillo ... 769 km
Albuquerque ... 918 km
El Paso ... 950 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 953 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 953 km
Chihuahua ... 1114 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries