Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lynwood, United StatesLynwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLynwood United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Lynwood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lynwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lynwood
Today, July 12, 2020

Sunrise Lynwood

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Lynwood

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linud
  • Linvud
  • Lynwood
  • lin wu de
  • lin-udeu
  • linavuda
  • lynwwd kalyfrnya
  • lynwwwd
  • rin'uddo
  • Линвуд
  • Линуд
  • لينووود
  • لینوود، کالیفرنیا
  • لینووڈ، کیلیفورنیا
  • लीनवूड
  • リンウッド
  • 林伍德
  • 린우드

Country

Lynwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

71,989 People

Elevation above sea level

28m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lynwood (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 14 km
Long Beach ... 19 km
Anaheim ... 26 km
Santa Ana ... 35 km
Irvine ... 43 km
Riverside ... 66 km
San Diego ... 158 km
Chula Vista ... 169 km
Bakersfield ... 172 km
Tijuana ... 185 km
Ensenada ... 261 km
Mexicali ... 264 km
Fresno ... 335 km
Henderson ... 348 km
Las Vegas ... 349 km
San Jose ... 477 km
Phoenix ... 494 km
Stockton ... 507 km
Mesa ... 515 km
Chandler ... 515 km
Oakland ... 536 km
San Francisco ... 541 km
Sacramento ... 576 km
Tucson ... 613 km
Hermosillo ... 786 km
Albuquerque ... 934 km
El Paso ... 968 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 970 km
Juárez ... 971 km
Chihuahua ... 1132 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries