Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Monterey Park, United StatesMonterey ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMonterey Park United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Monterey Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Monterey Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Monterey Park
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Monterey Park

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Monterey Park

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monterej Park
  • Monterey Park
  • meng te li gong yuan
  • montere parka
  • mwnth ry park kalyfrnya
  • mwntyry bark
  • Монтерей Парк
  • Монтереј Парк
  • مونته ری پارک، کالیفرنیا
  • مونتيري بارك
  • मोन्तेरे पार्क
  • 蒙特利公园

Country

Monterey Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

60,269 People

Elevation above sea level

117m

Cities around Monterey Park (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 10 km
Anaheim ... 31 km
Long Beach ... 33 km
Santa Ana ... 41 km
Riverside ... 60 km
Bakersfield ... 162 km
San Diego ... 168 km
Tijuana ... 194 km
Mexicali ... 266 km
Ensenada ... 271 km
Fresno ... 324 km
Henderson ... 333 km
Las Vegas ... 334 km
San Jose ... 471 km
Phoenix ... 489 km
Stockton ... 498 km
Mesa ... 509 km
Oakland ... 529 km
San Francisco ... 534 km
Sacramento ... 566 km
Tucson ... 611 km
Hermosillo ... 791 km
Albuquerque ... 925 km
El Paso ... 965 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 966 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 976 km
Chihuahua ... 1133 km
Colorado Springs ... 1187 km
Denver ... 1223 km
Aurora ... 1233 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries