Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference West Covina, United StatesWest CovinaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
West Covina, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Covina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Covina: Today, April 22, 2018

Sunrise West Covina

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset West Covina

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Okcidenta Covina
  • Uehst-Kovina
  • Vest Kovina
  • West Covina
  • Zapadna Kovina
  • Zapadnaja Kovina
  • u~esutokobina
  • vesta kobhina
  • weseuteukobina
  • wst kwwyna kalyfrnya
  • wst qwbynh
  • wyst kwfyna
  • xi ke wen na
  • Вест Ковина
  • Западна Ковина
  • Западная Ковина
  • Уэст-Ковина
  • וסט קובינה
  • وست کووینا، کالیفرنیا
  • وسٹ کووینا
  • ويست كوفينا
  • वेस्ट कोभिना
  • ウェストコビーナ
  • 西柯汶纳
  • 웨스트코비나

Country

West Covina is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

106,098 People

Elevation above sea level

117m

Cities around West Covina (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 25 km
Anaheim ... 26 km
Santa Ana ... 36 km
Long Beach ... 39 km
Riverside ... 46 km
San Diego ... 162 km
Bakersfield ... 168 km
Tijuana ... 188 km
Mexicali ... 255 km
Ensenada ... 265 km
Henderson ... 321 km
Las Vegas ... 323 km
Fresno ... 330 km
Phoenix ... 475 km
San Jose ... 480 km
Mesa ... 494 km
Stockton ... 505 km
Oakland ... 538 km
San Francisco ... 543 km
Sacramento ... 573 km
Tucson ... 597 km
Hermosillo ... 781 km
Albuquerque ... 910 km
El Paso ... 951 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 952 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 967 km
Chihuahua ... 1121 km
Colorado Springs ... 1174 km
Denver ... 1210 km
Aurora ... 1220 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries