Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arcadia, United StatesArcadiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inArcadia United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Arcadia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arcadia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Arcadia
Today, July 4, 2020

Sunrise Arcadia

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Arcadia

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arkadija
  • Arkejdija
  • akeidia
  • arkadiya
  • arkadya
  • arkadya kalyfrnya
  • ya kai di ya
  • Аркадия
  • Аркадія
  • Аркејдија
  • آرکادیا، کالیفرنیا
  • آرکیڈیا، کیلیفورنیا
  • أركاديا
  • आर्काडिया
  • 亞凱迪亞
  • 아케이디아

Country

Arcadia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

58,408 People

Elevation above sea level

147m

Major cities in the vicinity of Arcadia (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 20 km
Anaheim ... 35 km
Long Beach ... 43 km
Santa Ana ... 46 km
Irvine ... 55 km
Riverside ... 56 km
Bakersfield ... 157 km
San Diego ... 172 km
Chula Vista ... 182 km
Tijuana ... 199 km
Mexicali ... 266 km
Ensenada ... 275 km
Fresno ... 319 km
Henderson ... 322 km
Las Vegas ... 323 km
San Jose ... 469 km
Phoenix ... 483 km
Stockton ... 495 km
Mesa ... 504 km
Chandler ... 504 km
Oakland ... 527 km
San Francisco ... 532 km
Sacramento ... 562 km
Tucson ... 607 km
Hermosillo ... 792 km
Albuquerque ... 917 km
El Paso ... 961 km
Juárez ... 964 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 978 km
Chihuahua ... 1132 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries