Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference La Crescenta-Montrose, United StatesLa Crescenta-MontroseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
La Crescenta-Montrose, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Crescenta-Montrose

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in La Crescenta-Montrose: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise La Crescenta-Montrose

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset La Crescenta-Montrose

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Kresenta-Montrouz
  • la kres'senta montaroja
  • Ла Кресента-Монтроуз
  • ला क्रेस्सेन्टा मोन्टरोज

Country

La Crescenta-Montrose is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

19,653 People

Elevation above sea level

561m

Cities around La Crescenta-Montrose (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 20 km
Anaheim ... 51 km
Long Beach ... 52 km
Santa Ana ... 62 km
Riverside ... 74 km
Bakersfield ... 141 km
San Diego ... 188 km
Tijuana ... 215 km
Mexicali ... 284 km
Ensenada ... 292 km
Fresno ... 303 km
Las Vegas ... 328 km
Henderson ... 328 km
San Jose ... 451 km
Stockton ... 478 km
Phoenix ... 501 km
Oakland ... 509 km
San Francisco ... 514 km
Mesa ... 521 km
Sacramento ... 545 km
Tucson ... 626 km
Hermosillo ... 810 km
Albuquerque ... 932 km
El Paso ... 979 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 980 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 996 km
Chihuahua ... 1151 km
Colorado Springs ... 1187 km
Denver ... 1221 km
Aurora ... 1232 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries