Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference North Hollywood, United StatesNorth HollywoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorth Hollywood United States

What day is it in North Hollywood right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in North Hollywood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in North Hollywood to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

North Hollywood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in North Hollywood
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise North Hollywood

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset North Hollywood

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lankershim
  • North Hollywood
  • Severnyj Gollivud
  • Toluca
  • noseuhalliudeu
  • Северный Голливуд
  • نورث هالیوود، لس‌آنجلس
  • 노스할리우드

Country

North Hollywood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

77,848 People

Elevation above sea level

196m

Major cities in the vicinity of North Hollywood (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 18 km
Long Beach ... 48 km
Anaheim ... 53 km
Santa Ana ... 63 km
Irvine ... 71 km
Riverside ... 83 km
Bakersfield ... 142 km
San Diego ... 188 km
Chula Vista ... 198 km
Tijuana ... 215 km
Mexicali ... 290 km
Ensenada ... 291 km
Fresno ... 305 km
Las Vegas ... 341 km
Henderson ... 341 km
San Jose ... 448 km
Stockton ... 478 km
Oakland ... 507 km
Phoenix ... 511 km
San Francisco ... 512 km
Mesa ... 531 km
Chandler ... 532 km
Sacramento ... 546 km
Tucson ... 634 km
Hermosillo ... 814 km
Albuquerque ... 944 km
El Paso ... 988 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 991 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 999 km
Chihuahua ... 1157 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries