Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calabasas, United StatesCalabasasUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCalabasas United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Calabasas to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Calabasas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Calabasas
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Calabasas

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Calabasas

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalabasas
  • ka la ba sa si
  • kalabasas
  • kalabasas kalyfrnya
  • kallabasaseu
  • kyalabasaja
  • Калабасас
  • Կալաբասաս
  • كالاباساس
  • کالاباساس، کالیفرنیا
  • क्यालाबासाज
  • 卡拉巴萨斯
  • 칼라바사스

Country

Calabasas is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

23,058 People

Elevation above sea level

283m

Major cities in the vicinity of Calabasas (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 34 km
Long Beach ... 57 km
Anaheim ... 68 km
Santa Ana ... 77 km
Irvine ... 85 km
Riverside ... 102 km
Bakersfield ... 138 km
San Diego ... 198 km
Chula Vista ... 209 km
Tijuana ... 225 km
Fresno ... 299 km
Ensenada ... 300 km
Mexicali ... 306 km
Las Vegas ... 358 km
Henderson ... 359 km
San Jose ... 437 km
Stockton ... 469 km
Oakland ... 496 km
San Francisco ... 500 km
Phoenix ... 531 km
Sacramento ... 538 km
Mesa ... 552 km
Chandler ... 552 km
Tucson ... 653 km
Hermosillo ... 828 km
Albuquerque ... 965 km
El Paso ... 1008 km
Juárez ... 1011 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1012 km
Chihuahua ... 1174 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries