Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tujunga, United StatesTujungaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTujunga United States

What day is it in Tujunga right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Tujunga to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Tujunga to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tujunga

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tujunga
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Tujunga

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tujunga

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Los Terrenitos
  • Tuhunga
  • Tujunga

Country

Tujunga is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

26,527 People

Elevation above sea level

540m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tujunga (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 23 km
Long Beach ... 54 km
Anaheim ... 55 km
Santa Ana ... 66 km
Irvine ... 75 km
Riverside ... 79 km
Bakersfield ... 137 km
San Diego ... 192 km
Chula Vista ... 202 km
Tijuana ... 219 km
Mexicali ... 289 km
Ensenada ... 295 km
Fresno ... 300 km
Las Vegas ... 330 km
Henderson ... 330 km
San Jose ... 446 km
Stockton ... 474 km
Oakland ... 505 km
Phoenix ... 505 km
San Francisco ... 510 km
Mesa ... 526 km
Chandler ... 527 km
Sacramento ... 541 km
Tucson ... 630 km
Hermosillo ... 815 km
Albuquerque ... 936 km
El Paso ... 984 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 987 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1000 km
Chihuahua ... 1156 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries