Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Encino, United StatesEncinoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEncino United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Encino to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Encino

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Encino
Today, May 27, 2020

Sunrise Encino

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Encino

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehnsino
  • Encino
  • Encino Park
  • enshino
  • ensino
  • Энсино
  • انسینو، لس‌آنجلس
  • エンシノ
  • 엔시노

Country

Encino is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

44,581 People

Elevation above sea level

236m

Major cities in the vicinity of Encino (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 24 km
Long Beach ... 50 km
Anaheim ... 59 km
Santa Ana ... 69 km
Irvine ... 77 km
Riverside ... 92 km
Bakersfield ... 140 km
San Diego ... 192 km
Chula Vista ... 202 km
Tijuana ... 219 km
Ensenada ... 295 km
Mexicali ... 297 km
Fresno ... 303 km
Las Vegas ... 349 km
Henderson ... 350 km
San Jose ... 443 km
Stockton ... 474 km
Oakland ... 502 km
San Francisco ... 507 km
Phoenix ... 521 km
Mesa ... 541 km
Chandler ... 541 km
Sacramento ... 543 km
Tucson ... 643 km
Hermosillo ... 820 km
Albuquerque ... 954 km
El Paso ... 997 km
Juárez ... 1000 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1004 km
Chihuahua ... 1165 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries