Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hermosillo, MexicoHermosilloMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inHermosillo Mexico

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Hermosillo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hermosillo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Hermosillo
Today, November 23, 2020

Sunrise Hermosillo

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Hermosillo

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrmosil'o
  • Ermosijo
  • Ermosil'o
  • Ermosilo
  • HMO
  • Hermosiljas
  • Hermosillo
  • Pitic
  • ai mo xi yue
  • armwsyw
  • armwsyyw swnwra
  • armwsyyw swnwra
  • eleumosiyo
  • ermosilio
  • erumoshijo
  • xer mo si yo
  • Ермосильо
  • Ермосиљо
  • Ермосійо
  • Эрмосильо
  • ארמוסיו
  • ارموسييو سونورا
  • ارموسیو
  • ارموسییو، سونورا
  • เอร์โมซีโย
  • ერმოსილიო
  • エルモシージョ
  • 埃莫西约
  • 에르모시요

Country

Hermosillo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Hermosillo.

Population

715,061 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hermosillo (Sonora)

Ciudad Obregón ... 197 km
Tucson ... 344 km
Chihuahua ... 395 km
Los Mochis ... 397 km
Juárez ... 463 km
El Paso ... 464 km
Chandler ... 468 km
Mesa ... 480 km
Phoenix ... 487 km
Mexicali ... 528 km
Ensenada ... 544 km
Culiacán ... 555 km
Tijuana ... 611 km
Chula Vista ... 625 km
San Diego ... 635 km
Gómez Palacio ... 714 km
Torreón ... 721 km
Riverside ... 741 km
Mazatlán ... 743 km
Irvine ... 744 km
Albuquerque ... 744 km
Santa Ana ... 752 km
Anaheim ... 761 km
Long Beach ... 773 km
Los Angeles ... 797 km
Henderson ... 828 km
Las Vegas ... 847 km
Saltillo ... 895 km
Santa Catarina ... 923 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries