Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Surrey, CanadaSurreyCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inSurrey Canada

What day is it in Surrey right now?

Sunday (November 28, 2021)

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Vancouver

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Surrey to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Surrey to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Surrey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Surrey
Today, November 28, 2021

Sunrise Surrey

Sunrise

7:41 am

Local time
Sunset Surrey

Sunset

4:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sari
  • Suri
  • Surrej
  • sare
  • seoli
  • su li
  • swry
  • swry kwlwmbya albrytanyt
  • Сари
  • Суррей
  • Съри
  • סארי
  • سوري، كولومبيا البريطانية
  • سوری
  • サレー
  • 素里
  • 서리

Country

Surrey is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Vancouver.

Population

394,976 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Surrey (Metro Vancouver Regional District, British Columbia)

Vancouver ... 29 km
Victoria ... 85 km
Seattle ... 170 km
Okanagan ... 311 km
Portland ... 395 km
Calgary ... 732 km
Edmonton ... 894 km
Sacramento ... 1163 km
Stockton ... 1233 km
Oakland ... 1245 km
San Francisco ... 1247 km
San Jose ... 1297 km
Fresno ... 1382 km
Bakersfield ... 1542 km
Las Vegas ... 1550 km
Henderson ... 1569 km
Los Angeles ... 1697 km
Riverside ... 1723 km
Anaheim ... 1726 km
Long Beach ... 1728 km
Santa Ana ... 1736 km
Irvine ... 1745 km
Denver ... 1761 km
Aurora ... 1771 km
Colorado Springs ... 1831 km
San Diego ... 1859 km
Chula Vista ... 1869 km
Tijuana ... 1885 km
Mexicali ... 1907 km
Phoenix ... 1926 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries