Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burnaby, CanadaBurnabyCanada

What time is it?

Current local time inBurnaby Canada

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Vancouver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Burnaby to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Burnaby

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Burnaby
Today, July 17, 2019

Sunrise Burnaby

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Burnaby

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barnabis
  • Bernabi
  • Bernabija
  • Bjornabi
  • Burnabi
  • Burnaby
  • Bērnabija
  • banabi
  • banabi shi
  • ben na bi
  • beoneobi
  • brnaby
  • brnabے
  • brnyby
  • bwrnby
  • Бернаби
  • Бернабі
  • Бърнаби
  • Бёрнаби
  • Бөрнаби
  • برنابی
  • برنابے
  • برنیبی
  • بورنبي
  • バーナビー
  • バーナビー市
  • 本拿比
  • 本那比
  • 버너비

Country

Burnaby is a city in Canada.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Vancouver.

Population

202,799 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burnaby (British Columbia)

Vancouver ... 14 km
Surrey ... 21 km
Victoria ... 98 km
Seattle ... 190 km
Okanagan ... 313 km
Portland ... 413 km
Calgary ... 737 km
Edmonton ... 894 km
Sacramento ... 1182 km
Stockton ... 1252 km
Oakland ... 1262 km
San Francisco ... 1265 km
San Jose ... 1315 km
Fresno ... 1401 km
Bakersfield ... 1561 km
Las Vegas ... 1570 km
Henderson ... 1589 km
Los Angeles ... 1716 km
Riverside ... 1743 km
Anaheim ... 1745 km
Long Beach ... 1748 km
Santa Ana ... 1756 km
Denver ... 1779 km
Aurora ... 1790 km
Colorado Springs ... 1850 km
San Diego ... 1879 km
Tijuana ... 1905 km
Mexicali ... 1927 km
Phoenix ... 1946 km
Mesa ... 1958 km

Canada Canada: Neighbouring Countries