Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reno, United StatesRenoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inReno United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Reno to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Reno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Reno
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Reno

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Reno

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RNO
  • Rehno
  • Reno
  • Rino
  • Rynas
  • Rīno
  • lei nuo
  • lino
  • rino
  • rynw
  • rynw nwada
  • Ρίνο
  • Рено
  • Рино
  • Рэно
  • רינא
  • רינו
  • رينو
  • رینو
  • رینو، نوادا
  • رینو، نیواڈا
  • रिनो
  • リノ
  • 雷諾
  • 리노

Country

Reno is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

225,221 People

Elevation above sea level

1373m

Major cities in the vicinity of Reno (Washoe County, Nevada)

Sacramento ... 171 km
Stockton ... 210 km
Oakland ... 274 km
San Francisco ... 285 km
San Jose ... 293 km
Fresno ... 307 km
Bakersfield ... 462 km
Las Vegas ... 526 km
Henderson ... 545 km
Los Angeles ... 616 km
Riverside ... 644 km
Anaheim ... 645 km
Long Beach ... 648 km
Santa Ana ... 656 km
Portland ... 698 km
San Diego ... 780 km
Tijuana ... 805 km
Mexicali ... 836 km
Ensenada ... 882 km
Seattle ... 911 km
Phoenix ... 912 km
Mesa ... 928 km
Victoria ... 1020 km
Tucson ... 1074 km
Surrey ... 1081 km
Vancouver ... 1102 km
Albuquerque ... 1162 km
Denver ... 1187 km
Okanagan ... 1193 km
Aurora ... 1199 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries