Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Auburn, United StatesAuburnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAuburn United States

What day is it in Auburn right now?

Thursday (September 29, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Auburn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Auburn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Auburn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Auburn
Today, September 29, 2022

Sunrise Auburn

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Auburn

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AUN
  • Auburn
  • North Fork Dry Diggins
  • Obern
  • Oburn
  • Rich Dry Diggings
  • Wood's Dry Diggings
  • Woods Dry Diggings
  • abarna
  • ao ben
  • awbrn kalyfrnya
  • awbwrn
  • oban
  • obeon
  • Оберн
  • Обърн
  • آوبرن، کالیفرنیا
  • أوبورن
  • अबर्न
  • オーバーン
  • 奥本
  • 오번

Country

Auburn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,953 People

Elevation above sea level

374m

Major cities in the vicinity of Auburn (Placer County, California)

Sacramento ... 49 km
Stockton ... 105 km
Oakland ... 154 km
San Francisco ... 164 km
San Jose ... 184 km
Fresno ... 259 km
Bakersfield ... 422 km
Las Vegas ... 562 km
Los Angeles ... 580 km
Henderson ... 581 km
Long Beach ... 610 km
Anaheim ... 612 km
Riverside ... 619 km
Santa Ana ... 623 km
Irvine ... 632 km
Portland ... 741 km
San Diego ... 749 km
Chula Vista ... 759 km
Tijuana ... 776 km
Mexicali ... 824 km
Ensenada ... 852 km
Phoenix ... 937 km
Mesa ... 955 km
Chandler ... 962 km
Seattle ... 964 km
Victoria ... 1065 km
Tucson ... 1095 km
Surrey ... 1132 km
Vancouver ... 1151 km
Albuquerque ... 1228 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries