Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Sacramento, United StatesWest SacramentoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Sacramento United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in West Sacramento to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Sacramento

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Sacramento
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise West Sacramento

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset West Sacramento

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Sakramento
  • Zapaden Sakramento
  • vesta syakramento
  • wst sakramntw kalyfrnya
  • wyst sakramyntw
  • xi sa ke la men tuo
  • Вест Сакраменто
  • Западен Сакраменто
  • وست ساکرامنتو، کالیفرنیا
  • ويست ساكرامينتو
  • वेस्ट स्याक्रामेन्टो
  • 西萨克拉门托

Country

West Sacramento is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

52,721 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Sacramento (Yolo County, California)

Sacramento ... 3 km
Stockton ... 72 km
Oakland ... 104 km
San Francisco ... 114 km
San Jose ... 140 km
Fresno ... 246 km
Bakersfield ... 406 km
Los Angeles ... 564 km
Las Vegas ... 576 km
Long Beach ... 594 km
Henderson ... 594 km
Anaheim ... 597 km
Riverside ... 607 km
Santa Ana ... 608 km
Irvine ... 617 km
San Diego ... 734 km
Chula Vista ... 744 km
Tijuana ... 761 km
Portland ... 770 km
Mexicali ... 816 km
Ensenada ... 837 km
Phoenix ... 944 km
Mesa ... 962 km
Chandler ... 969 km
Seattle ... 995 km
Victoria ... 1094 km
Tucson ... 1100 km
Surrey ... 1163 km
Vancouver ... 1181 km
Albuquerque ... 1251 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries