Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodland, United StatesWoodlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodland United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Woodland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Woodland
Today, September 19, 2020

Sunrise Woodland

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Woodland

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • By Hell
  • Udlend
  • Vudland
  • Woodland
  • Yolo City
  • uddorando
  • udeullaendeu
  • vudalyanda
  • wu de lan
  • wwdlnd kalyfrnya
  • wwwdland
  • Вудланд
  • Удленд
  • وودلند، کالیفرنیا
  • ووودلاند
  • ووڈلینڈ، کیلیفورنیا
  • वूडल्यान्ड
  • ウッドランド
  • 伍德兰
  • 우들랜드

Country

Woodland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

58,567 People

Elevation above sea level

21m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodland (Yolo County, California)

Sacramento ... 25 km
Stockton ... 89 km
Oakland ... 105 km
San Francisco ... 113 km
San Jose ... 148 km
Fresno ... 266 km
Bakersfield ... 426 km
Los Angeles ... 582 km
Las Vegas ... 599 km
Long Beach ... 612 km
Anaheim ... 616 km
Henderson ... 616 km
Santa Ana ... 627 km
Riverside ... 627 km
Irvine ... 636 km
San Diego ... 753 km
Portland ... 757 km
Chula Vista ... 763 km
Tijuana ... 780 km
Mexicali ... 836 km
Ensenada ... 856 km
Phoenix ... 966 km
Seattle ... 984 km
Mesa ... 984 km
Chandler ... 991 km
Victoria ... 1081 km
Tucson ... 1122 km
Surrey ... 1151 km
Vancouver ... 1168 km
Albuquerque ... 1273 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries