Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Napa, United StatesNapaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Napa, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Napa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Napa: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Napa

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Napa

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • APC
  • Napa
  • na pa
  • naba
  • napa
  • napa kalyfrnya
  • napa kyly fwrnya
  • Напа
  • نابا
  • ناپا
  • ناپا، کالیفرنیا
  • ناپا، کیلی فورنیا
  • नापा
  • แนปา
  • ナパ
  • 纳帕
  • 나파

Country

Napa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

76,915 People

Elevation above sea level

6m

Cities around Napa (Napa County, California)

Oakland ... 55 km
San Francisco ... 59 km
Sacramento ... 71 km
Stockton ... 88 km
San Jose ... 110 km
Fresno ... 264 km
Bakersfield ... 415 km
Los Angeles ... 568 km
Long Beach ... 597 km
Anaheim ... 603 km
Santa Ana ... 613 km
Riverside ... 618 km
Las Vegas ... 618 km
Henderson ... 635 km
San Diego ... 739 km
Tijuana ... 765 km
Portland ... 796 km
Mexicali ... 830 km
Ensenada ... 842 km
Phoenix ... 976 km
Mesa ... 995 km
Seattle ... 1025 km
Victoria ... 1119 km
Tucson ... 1129 km
Surrey ... 1190 km
Vancouver ... 1207 km
Albuquerque ... 1300 km
Okanagan ... 1348 km
Hermosillo ... 1357 km
Denver ... 1394 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries